Squid Game

Squid Game

0x872...e9bc5

Vote for Squid Game

Audit • KYC • PenTest

0 votes

No Discount Yet

0%50%100%
Social
  • Website
  • Twitter
  • Telegram
  • Discord

Total Score

82%Low Risk
Top 15%Percentile
#5104Rank

Description

The original $SQUID cryptocurrency is now community owned!

THE FUTURE OF SQUID GAME

As many of you know, the Squid Game cryptocurrency was founded by scammers. They took advantage of their community, and inevidably commited a rugpull and ran off with millions. Many people were devastated. Despite this devastation, many people found a home in this previously broken community. This was inpart with the intervention of BINANCE themselves. The developers addresses were blacklisted and Binance annouced a pending investigation into the developers. Squid Game has now emerged as a decentralized cryptocurrency, with full community autonomy. The previously extinguished flame has been re-ignited as we grow each and everyday and now progress in developing a trustworthy currency with extrodinary potential.

HOW YOU’RE PROTECTED

You are protected because SQUID GAME is decentralized. In cryptocurrency, decentralized refers to the ability for people to interfere with different aspects of a project. For example: Withdrawing liquidity, manipulating distribution of $SQUID tokens, etc. No external access means, we as a community determine the future.

WHY US?

We are passionate, our community is passionate and despite the hardship we have had to overcome, we have stayed determined in changing Squid Game into something that will inspire others.

Security

Score
95%
0%50%100%
Percentile
Top15%
0%50%100%
Score History

Similarity

Similar Contracts0

Audit

Audited by CyberScope

CyberScope Logo
Breakdown
  • Can Set Fees
  • Can Mint
  • Can Burn
  • Can Blacklist
  • Can Transfers User's Tokens
  • Can Stop Transfers
  • Can Whitelist
  • Can Change Max Tx Amount
Information
  • Proxy
    Proxy Contract
  • Renounced
    Ownership is renounced
  • Code VisibleYES
  • Total Supply800M
  • Circulating Supply759M (95%)
  • Burned Amount41M (5%)
  • Decimals18
Features
  • Rebase–
  • Buyback–
  • Dividend Distributor–
  • Autogen Liquidity–
  • Reflections–

Fundamentals

Score
71%
0%50%100%
Percentile
Top30%
0%50%100%
Score History

Timeline

Contract

Github

Project

KYC

CyberScope KYC
NO

Maturity

Launched2Y
First Transaction
4Y
KYC Chain

Are you looking to build trust with your investors,
get listed on an exchange or raise capital?

Request KYC

Github

Github Profile

Contributors
10
Page Views
2
Commits
869
Forks
1

Github Activity

1 Stars Earned
Contribution GraphMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFeb
1 commit over the past year
Less0 contributions1 contributions2 contributions3 contributions4 contributionsMore
869 commits over the past year

Market

Score
83%
0%50%100%
Percentile
Top20%
0%50%100%
Score History

Market Stability

Market Cap
$0
Trading Volume
$446
Price 30d
6.94%
Price 60d
2.14%

Dex Pools

ExchangeShare
PancakeSwap
PancakeSwap
SQUID119M
/
WBNB303
87%
119M
$441.9K
PancakeSwap
PancakeSwap
/
BTCB0.35
11%
15M
$57.3K
PancakeSwap
PancakeSwap
SQUID2.1M
/
USDT3.9K
2%
2.1M
$7.9K
PancakeSwap
PancakeSwap
SQUID2.5K
/
ETH0.00
0%
2.5K
$9.0
ApeSwap
ApeSwap
/
ETH0.00
0%
614
$2.0
BabySwap
BabySwap
/
USDT0.26
0%
132
$0.0
BabySwap
BabySwap
SQUID0.00
/
WBNB0.00
0%
0.00
$0.0
SushiSwap
SushiSwap
/
BUSD0.05
0%
25
$0.0
SushiSwap
SushiSwap
/
WBNB0.00
0%
2
$0.0
PancakeSwap
PancakeSwap
/
BUSD0.39
0%
203
$0.0
PancakeSwap
PancakeSwap
/
USDC0.03
0%
14
$0.0
ApeSwap
ApeSwap
SQUID0.28
/
USDT0.00
0%
0.28
$0.0
ApeSwap
ApeSwap
SQUID0.00
/
BUSD0.00
0%
0.00
$0.0
ApeSwap
ApeSwap
SQUID0.00
/
WBNB0.00
0%
0.00
$0.0
Biswap
Biswap
/
USDT0.02
0%
12
$0.0
Biswap
Biswap
/
BUSD0.04
0%
17
$0.0
Biswap
Biswap
/
WBNB0.00
0%
216
$0.0

Vitals

Score
35%
0%50%100%
Percentile
Bottom30%
0%50%100%
Score History

User Rating

No ratings yet. Be the first to rate Squid Game.

DNS

7 Passed
10 Total
  • Missing SPF record
  • Missing DMARC record
  • Missing DKIM record
  • Ineffective SPF record
  • SPF record contains a softfail without DMARC
  • Name Servers Versions exposed
  • Allow Recursive Queries
  • CNAME in NS Records
  • MX Records IPs are private
  • MX Records has Invalid Chars

Socials

  • N/A
    TwitterTwitter Followers
  • 160160
    TelegramTelegram Members
  • 128128
    DiscordDiscord Members

Listed

  • CoinMarketCap logoCoinMarketCap
    Rank 5104
  • Coinscope logoCoinscope
    Votes 5488
  • GeckoTerminal logoGeckoTerminal
    Chart
  • DexTools logoDexTools
    Chart

Decentralisation

Score
81%
0%50%100%
Percentile
Top10%
0%50%100%
Score History
Burned Amount

Total Tokens Burned

5.2%of Total Supply

Tokens

Tokens
663M(82.8% supply)
Tokens Burned
41.1M(5.1% supply)
6.2% of Token Supply

Liquidity

Tokens
137M(17.1% supply)
Tokens Burned
0(0% supply)
0% of Token Supply

Circulating Supply

Burned 41.1M(5.2% supply)
Circ. Supply 758.9M(94.8% supply)
Lockers
Total Tokens Locked
0%of Circulating Supply
Tokens
Tokens
663M(82.8% supply)
Tokens Locked
4.1K(0% supply)
0% of Token Supply
Liquidity
Tokens
137M(17.1% supply)
Tokens Locked
0(0% supply)
0% of Token Supply
0% of circulating supply locked
Current / Initially LockedUnlock TimelineMeta
4.1K / 4.1K$SQUID
0% of circ. supply locked
Unlocks at 07/2028 (in 2 years)
Token Locker
1330994
0 / 0$SQUID
0% of circ. supply locked
99.99% at 04/2026 (2 quarters ago), then 0.01% every 6 months
Token Locker
1369071
  • Total Lockers2
  • Token Lockers2
  • LP Lockers0
  • Providers
    PI
Token Holders
102,094
Token Holders
36%
Top 10 Wallets
0%
Team Percentage
Distribution
HolderShare
1
0x4b6...5a500
17%
136M
$251K
2
0x683...8b718
15%
119M
$221K
3
0x77d...107b7
8%
65M
$120K
4
0x000...0dead
5%
41M
$76K
5
SQUID Token Rug 2
5%
40M
$74K
6
0x8f7...facdf
2%
16M
$31K
7
Gate.io
2%
16M
$30K
8
0xce2...39ab4
2%
15M
$29K
9
0xb8e...bf351
2%
15M
$28K
10
0xe62...d278c
1%
8M
$14K
11
0xe5a...81003
1%
8M
$14K
12
0x080...eeb6d
1%
7M
$13K
13
0x5af...6bc83
1%
6M
$11K
14
0x4fe...c5230
1%
4M
$7K
15
0x69e...3c07d
0%
4M
$7K
16
0x872...e9bc5
0%
3M
$6K
17
0x840...4f23e
0%
3M
$6K
18
0x500...cde1a
0%
3M
$6K
19
0x689...b478b
0%
3M
$5K
20
0x5b4...b76d8
0%
2M
$4K
21
BUSD Token
0%
4K
$7
22
0xee4...3abe9
0%
3K
$5
23
Tether USD
0%
2K
$4
24
0xa05...f4d72
0%
614
$1
25
0x350...a69e3
0%
216
$0
26
0x68a...e4996
0%
203
$0
27
0xc2a...42cd8
0%
132
$0
28
Wrapped BNB
0%
36
$0
29
0x47a...cc274
0%
25
$0
30
0xce9...e2479
0%
17
$0
31
0x98f...322e3
0%
14
$0
32
0x895...9d3ef
0%
12
$0
33
USD Coin
0%
10
$0
34
0x3f2...d0d66
0%
2
$0
35
0x313...2ffcb
0%
0.2802
$0
36
0xa58...d1ba8
0%
0.0045
$0
37
0x73c...a5828
0%
0.0009
$0
38
0x79d...9ae95
0%
0.0003
$0
39
0xb32...7c1ff
0%
0.0000
$0
40
Ethereum Token
0%
0.0000
$0
41
BTCB Token
0%
0.0000
$0
42
USDT Blacklist
0%
0.0000
$0